Seller's Agent in 2017
Edward Reyngoudt
RE/MAX
(860) 808-2002
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $302,879
Beautifully renovated 3 or 4 bedroom cape with garage and sun room in a great neighborhood! All new kitchen with new cabinets, floor, tile work, stainless steel appliances and more. Tastefully renovated full bath and brand new added half bath for master bedroom. Eat-in kitchen and formal dining room, or make it into a 4th bedroom. Nice flat back yard with covered patio, great heated sun room or sitting room. Nine brand new windows, refinished hardwood floors, new garage door and much more! Don't miss this one at this price!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendover Financial Svc | -- | -- | |
| Costello Lisa D | $164,900 | -- | |
| Redekas Properties Llc | $90,000 | -- | |
| Wendover Financial Svc | -- | -- | |
| Costello Lisa D | $164,900 | -- | |
| Redekas Properties Llc | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redekas Properties Llc | $161,912 | |
| Closed | Redekas Properties Llc | $161,912 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2017 04/06/17 | Sold | $164,900 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2017 03/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -1.8% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2016 12/30/16 | For Sale | $167,900 | +86.6% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Sold | $90,000 | -16.7% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2016 03/09/16 | For Sale | $108,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,728 | $166,180 | $45,360 | $120,820 |
| 2024 | $5,039 | $166,180 | $45,360 | $120,820 |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $101,990 | $32,480 | $69,510 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $101,990 | $32,480 | $69,510 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $101,990 | $32,480 | $69,510 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $101,990 | $32,480 | $69,510 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $101,990 | $32,480 | $69,510 |
| 2018 | $3,267 | $99,120 | $32,480 | $66,640 |
| 2017 | $3,173 | $97,790 | $32,480 | $65,310 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $91,420 | $32,480 | $58,940 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $91,420 | $32,480 | $58,940 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $91,420 | $32,480 | $58,940 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Edward Reyngoudt
RE/MAX
(860) 808-2002
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Cathy Creasey
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 490-3610
15 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Phil Ledwith
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
(860) 983-4122
38 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.