NOT LISTED FOR SALE

104 Combs Blvd Glasgow, KY 42141

Estimated Value: $163,518

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,566 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2017

Last sale price $84,000 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $955 / mo

220 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2017

Spotless clean, charming & surprisingly spacious 3 bdrm/2 bath home has been updated throughout. 2 bedrooms on main level, 4th bedroom upstairs being used for large walk-in closet. This immaculate home also boasts a 20x24 detached garage, 12x10 covered gazebo, above ground pool with a double decker deck. Privacy fencing. House has been completely remodeled and a Florida room added to rear.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non Member Licensee

OUTSIDE MLS SALES OFFICE Listed on: 01/30/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Pulley

Elmore Realty & Auction License #262555

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • A-Frame Home
  • Brick Veneer
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,566 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential/Farm
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style Of Home: 1-1/2 Story, A-Frame
  • Estimated Above Ground Sq Ft: 1566
  • Disability Access: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic Storage, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet Light(s), Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Woodstove: None
  • Walls: Dry Wall
  • Appliances Equipment: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Floors: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
  • Windows Treatments: All
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 9-6x12
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
  • Bathroom: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Number of Full Bathrooms in the Basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Number Partial Bathrooms in the basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Master Bath Room Level: Main
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Dimensions: 8-5x5-7
  • Utility Room Bsmt: 0
  • Lower Level Utility Room: 0
  • Upper Level Utility Room: 0
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Kitchen: Eat-In, Microwave, Pantry, Range Electric, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Other1 Level: Main
  • Total Fin Living Sapce: 1566

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick/Brick Veneer, Frame
  • Roofing: Shingles
  • ExteriorFeatures: Swimming Pool-Abv Ground, Exterior Lights, Landscaping, Patio, Storage Shed, Trees
  • Fence: Plank Fence
  • Foundation: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Carport: Garage Detached
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public, Sewer
  • Utility: Cable Available, Cable installed, Electric, Electric at Site, Garbage-Public, Internet Cable, Internet DSL, Natural Gas, Street Lights, Telephone, Other-See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.18
  • Deed Book Page: 321/873
  • Easements: Utility
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.18

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: South Green
  • High School: Glasgow

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Hunt Jan L and Hunt Clay
Bought by
Cka Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$163,518

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,201
Interest Rate
0.57%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$114,317

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2017
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold Price
$84,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.02%
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Bought by
Neal James R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cka Properties Llc $50,000 Attorney Only
Alt Janice V $84,000 Attorney Only
Neal James R $52,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cka Properties Llc $50,000
Previous Owner Alt Janice V $84,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2017 09/22/17 Sold $84,000 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $997 $89,700 $9,300 $80,400
2024 $489 $89,700 $9,300 $80,400
2023 $492 $89,700 $9,300 $80,400
2022 $500 $84,000 $9,000 $75,000
2021 $517 $84,000 $9,000 $75,000
2020 $522 $84,000 $9,000 $75,000
2019 $519 $84,000 $9,000 $75,000
2018 $998 $84,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,197 $100,000 $10,000 $90,000
2016 $590 $51,500 $8,500 $43,000
2015 $590 $51,500 $8,500 $43,000
2014 $563 $51,500 $8,500 $43,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: SC37353

South Central Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

APN: G9-6-23

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.