104 Constantine Ct Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $291,265 - $322,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Constantine Ct, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $306,066, approximately $256 per square foot. 104 Constantine Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Aversboro Elementary, East Garner Middle School, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
M I Homes Of Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Howes Cameron Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,219
Outstanding Balance
$186,283
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Bought by
Ijeoma Richard O and Ijeoma Jennifer G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howes Cameron Rose | -- | None Available | |
| Ijeoma Richard O | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howes Cameron Rose | $210,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,189 | $305,535 | $120,000 | $185,535 |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $305,535 | $120,000 | $185,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map