401 Southerby Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $323,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Southerby Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $310,129, approximately $267 per square foot. 401 Southerby Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Aversboro Elementary, East Garner Middle School, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
King Jr Curtis L
Bought by
Latham Christopher L and Farriba Matthew Thompson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Outstanding Balance
$261,563
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$48,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
King Curtis Loftin and King C
Bought by
King Curtis Loftin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
King Wendy J
Bought by
King Curtis Loftin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Fairway Builders Of Benson Inc
Bought by
King Wendy J and King C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,946
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latham Christopher L | $280,000 | Whitaker & Hamer Pllc | |
| King Curtis Loftin | -- | None Available | |
| King Curtis Loftin | -- | -- | |
| King Wendy J | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Latham Christopher L | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | King Curtis Loftin | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Wendy J | $104,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $319,133 | $120,000 | $199,133 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $319,133 | $120,000 | $199,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map