104 Cornerstone Ct Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $241,142 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Cornerstone Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $248,786, approximately $197 per square foot. 104 Cornerstone Ct is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Socastee Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Smith Steven J and Smith Jaylene R
Bought by
Gueits Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,625
Outstanding Balance
$37,498
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,288
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gueits Jaime | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gueits Jaime | $92,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $518 | $8,604 | $4,000 | $4,604 |
| 2023 | $518 | $4,056 | $944 | $3,112 |
| 2021 | $473 | $5,024 | $944 | $4,080 |
| 2020 | $398 | $5,024 | $944 | $4,080 |
| 2019 | $398 | $5,024 | $944 | $4,080 |
| 2018 | $361 | $3,527 | $859 | $2,668 |
| 2017 | $346 | $3,527 | $859 | $2,668 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,527 | $859 | $2,668 |
| 2015 | $352 | $3,527 | $859 | $2,668 |
| 2014 | $327 | $3,527 | $859 | $2,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map