110 Cornerstone Ct Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $249,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Cornerstone Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $237,154, approximately $158 per square foot. 110 Cornerstone Ct is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Socastee Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Big Berk Wick Llc
Bought by
Oleary Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Peoples Bank
Bought by
Big Berk Wick Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Beaver Judith S
Bought by
Peoples Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Patterson Joanna W
Bought by
Beaver Judith S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Patterson Joanna W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleary Patrick | $122,000 | -- | |
| Big Berk Wick Llc | $84,800 | -- | |
| Peoples Bank | -- | -- | |
| Beaver Judith S | $85,000 | -- | |
| Patterson Joanna W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Big Berk Wick Llc | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,725 | $6,000 | $6,725 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $5,815 | $1,304 | $4,511 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $7,226 | $1,304 | $5,922 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $7,226 | $1,304 | $5,922 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $7,226 | $1,304 | $5,922 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,056 | $1,186 | $3,870 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $5,056 | $1,186 | $3,870 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,056 | $1,186 | $3,870 |
| 2015 | $337 | $5,057 | $1,187 | $3,870 |
| 2014 | $313 | $5,057 | $1,187 | $3,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map