104 Covert St Unit 1 Brooklyn, NY 11207
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,145,313 - $1,468,000
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Covert St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $1,236,578, approximately $538 per square foot. 104 Covert St Unit 1 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 045 Horace E. Greene, Evergreen Middle School for Urban Exploration, and Achievement First Bushwick Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duros Frederic | $1,150,000 | -- | |
| Sawicz Dorota K | $599,000 | -- | |
| The Brooklyn Group Llc | $330,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duros Frederic | $920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sawicz Dorota K | $579,008 | |
| Previous Owner | The Brooklyn Group Llc | $280,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,224 | $82,680 | $9,120 | $73,560 |
| 2025 | $3,195 | $94,920 | $9,120 | $85,800 |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $91,320 | $9,120 | $82,200 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $80,700 | $9,120 | $71,580 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $82,740 | $9,120 | $73,620 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $84,660 | $9,120 | $75,540 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $78,960 | $9,120 | $69,840 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $68,100 | $9,120 | $58,980 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $12,507 | $2,073 | $10,434 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $11,822 | $1,874 | $9,948 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $11,164 | $2,363 | $8,801 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $11,146 | $2,351 | $8,795 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $11,046 | $2,794 | $8,252 |
Map
- 107 Schaefer St Unit 4C
- 107 Schaefer St Unit 2B
- 107 Schaefer St Unit 3A
- 107 Schaefer St Unit GA
- 107 Schaefer St Unit PH
- 116 Covert St Unit 2A
- 1100 Halsey St
- 68 Eldert St Unit 3 B
- 1148 Decatur St
- 1295 Bushwick Ave
- 1293 Bushwick Ave
- 87A Cooper St Unit 2-R
- 110 Weirfield St
- 112 Cooper St Unit 4-B
- 1043 Halsey St Unit 1
- 166 Schaefer St
- 1144 Halsey St
- 50 Eldert St
- 172 Schaefer St
- 105 Moffat St
- 104 Covert St
- 104 Covert St
- 106 Covert St
- 102 Covert St
- 102 Covert St
- 102 Covert St
- 102 Covert St Unit 2
- 102 Covert St Unit 1
- 108 Covert St
- 649 Evergreen Ave
- 100 Covert St Unit 2R
- 100 Covert St Unit 3R
- 100 Covert St Unit 4
- 100 Covert St Unit 2FLB
- 100 Covert St Unit 2LB
- 100 Covert St Unit 2SB
- 100 Covert St Unit 1
- 100 Covert St
- 651 Evergreen Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.