104 Crest Haven Dr Columbia, SC 29229
Northeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,424 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Crest Haven Dr, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $254,356, approximately $136 per square foot. 104 Crest Haven Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Rice Creek Elementary School, Kelly Mill Middle School, and Ridge View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Ray Angela S
Bought by
Devoter James C and Devoter Suzanne C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,728
Outstanding Balance
$45,916
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Henry O Jacobs Builder Inc
Bought by
Ray Angela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devoter James C | $125,000 | -- | |
| Ray Angela S | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devoter James C | $123,728 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Angela S | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,675 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $5,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $134,800 | $24,000 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $5,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $5,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $5,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map