NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $140,000 - $242,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,584 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2018

Last sale price $45,211 $29 Per Sq Ft

Est. 322% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,047 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Carpet
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of February 2018

Two-family home at a GREAT price. Each with 2 bed / 1 bath and so much potential! Come take a look at this spacious Buffalo home today, this wont be here for long! Bank of America employees, spouse or domestic partner, household members, business partners and insiders are prohibited from purchasing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phillip Greiner

Listing by Prestige Family Realty License #10401258814 Listed on: 12/04/2017

Co-Listed By

Ariel Willard

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401295838

Last Buyer's Agent

Margaret Henneberry

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40HE0670737

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,324

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 5,425 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x155

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,584 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 67
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-133-380-0003-067-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,324

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

5,425 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: METR53
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-891-1710
  • Directions: S Park Ave to Crystal Ave
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-133-380-0003-067-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X155
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5425.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1324.0
  • Tax Lot: 67

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Dunkle John Wayne and Dunkle Denise Carol
Bought by
Dunkle Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
$190,663

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2017
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
List Price
$44,900
Sold Price
$45,211
Premium/Discount to List
$311
0.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.06%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2017
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
List Price
$44,900
Sold Price
$45,211
Premium/Discount to List
$311
0.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Rudzinski Sharon
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Aldrow Kathy S and Nichols Kathy S
Bought by
Rudzinski Sharon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$37,700
Interest Rate
6.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dunkle Jessica A $48,000 None Available
Dunkle John Wayne $47,711 --
Dunkle John Wayne $47,711 --
Bank Of America Na -- None Available
The Secretary Of Hud -- None Available
Bank Of America Na $118,533 None Available
Rudzinski Sharon $53,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rudzinski Sharon $37,700
Previous Owner Rudzinski Sharon $10,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2018 02/09/18 Sold $45,211 +0.7% $29 / Sq Ft
12/11/2017 12/11/17 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2017 12/04/17 For Sale $44,900 -- $28 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $347 $188,000 $19,000 $169,000
2024 $347 $62,000 $8,000 $54,000
2023 $314 $62,000 $8,000 $54,000
2022 $312 $62,000 $8,000 $54,000
2021 $312 $62,000 $8,000 $54,000
2020 $400 $62,000 $8,000 $54,000
2019 $1,427 $52,000 $6,300 $45,700
2018 $1,342 $52,000 $6,300 $45,700
2017 $309 $52,000 $6,300 $45,700
2016 $1,266 $52,000 $6,300 $45,700
2015 -- $52,000 $6,300 $45,700
2014 -- $52,000 $6,300 $45,700

MLS Number: B1089672

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-133-380-0003-067-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.