104 Cypress Dr Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $218,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,574
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Cypress Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $115,954, approximately $45 per square foot. 104 Cypress Dr is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Eufaula Primary School, Eufaula Elementary School, and Moorer Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,540 | $800 | $8,740 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,470 | $800 | $6,670 |
| 2023 | $3 | $7,470 | $800 | $6,670 |
| 2022 | $3 | $7,470 | $800 | $6,670 |
| 2021 | $3 | $5,970 | $800 | $5,170 |
| 2020 | $3 | $6,300 | $800 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $3 | $6,300 | $800 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $3 | $6,300 | $800 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,080 | $800 | $6,280 |
| 2016 | $3 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $3 | $6,170 | $800 | $5,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map