104 Daniel Smith Dr Madison, AL 35757
Monrovia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $565,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,568
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Daniel Smith Dr, Madison, AL 35757 and is currently estimated at $538,416, approximately $209 per square foot. 104 Daniel Smith Dr is a home with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Monrovia Middle School, and Sparkman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Vanpham Son Van and Pham Tien
Bought by
Lee John R and Lee Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,187
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,229
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee John R | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $49,420 | $8,000 | $41,420 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $47,400 | $8,000 | $39,400 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $47,400 | $8,000 | $39,400 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $39,880 | $3,340 | $36,540 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $36,620 | $3,340 | $33,280 |
| 2020 | $959 | $33,030 | $3,330 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $33,030 | $3,330 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $31,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $31,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $31,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $31,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $32,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map