104 Darnell Dr Tullahoma, TN 37388
Estimated Value: $151,598 - $226,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Darnell Dr, Tullahoma, TN 37388 and is currently estimated at $198,400, approximately $193 per square foot. 104 Darnell Dr is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Tullahoma High School, Tullahoma Christian Academy, and Highland Rim Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Hill J B Judy C
Bought by
Edinger Jack O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Bought by
Hill J B and Hill Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Barton Roy H
Bought by
Collins Michael and Collins Pamela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edinger Jack O | $65,000 | -- | |
| Hill J B | $51,500 | -- | |
| Collins Michael | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $26,875 | $3,750 | $23,125 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $26,875 | $3,750 | $23,125 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $26,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $26,875 | $3,750 | $23,125 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $21,250 | $3,000 | $18,250 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $21,250 | $3,000 | $18,250 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $21,250 | $3,000 | $18,250 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $21,250 | $3,000 | $18,250 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $19,725 | $3,000 | $16,725 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $19,725 | $3,000 | $16,725 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $19,725 | $3,000 | $16,725 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $19,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map