Estimated Value: $295,079 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Data Bush Dr, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $314,020, approximately $198 per square foot. 104 Data Bush Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus, Dorman High School, and Inman Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Holmes Walter E
Bought by
Hawkins Linette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,200
Outstanding Balance
$94,402
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,618
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Linette | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Linette | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,141 | $6,808 | $1,244 | $5,564 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $6,808 | $1,244 | $5,564 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $6,808 | $1,244 | $5,564 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $10,212 | $1,866 | $8,346 |
| 2018 | $3,688 | $10,212 | $1,866 | $8,346 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $8,952 | $1,866 | $7,086 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $8,952 | $1,866 | $7,086 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $8,952 | $1,866 | $7,086 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $8,952 | $1,866 | $7,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map