Estimated Value: $367,000 - $411,023
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Data Bush Dr, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $384,756, approximately $201 per square foot. 108 Data Bush Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus, Dorman High School, and Inman Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Aspy Virginia F
Bought by
Aspy Melvin Virginia and Aspy Jeffrey Melvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Reese James Mitch
Bought by
Aspy Virginia F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aspy Melvin Virginia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aspy Virginia F | $172,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $9,834 | $1,519 | $8,315 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $9,834 | $1,519 | $8,315 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $8,551 | $1,302 | $7,249 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $8,551 | $1,302 | $7,249 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $8,551 | $1,302 | $7,249 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $8,551 | $1,302 | $7,249 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $8,551 | $1,302 | $7,249 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $7,436 | $1,356 | $6,080 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $7,436 | $1,356 | $6,080 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $7,368 | $1,356 | $6,012 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $7,368 | $1,356 | $6,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map