104 Dockside Rd Elizabeth City, NC 27909
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Dockside Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909 and is currently estimated at $457,471, approximately $201 per square foot. 104 Dockside Rd is a home located in Pasquotank County with nearby schools including J.C. Sawyer Elementary School, River Road Middle School, and Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Farina Amber E and Paesano Michael H
Bought by
Alvarico Roger W and Alvarico Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,729
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Grp Loan Llc
Bought by
Farina Amber E and Paesano Michael H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Kaplan Sandra L
Bought by
Grp Loan Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Reisinger Trina R
Bought by
Cruise Jason E and Cruise Connie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarico Roger W | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Farina Amber E | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Grp Loan Llc | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Cruise Jason E | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Kaplan Sandra L | $322,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarico Roger W | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farina Amber E | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaplan Sandra L | $257,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $276,600 | $37,100 | $239,500 |
| 2024 | $19 | $276,600 | $37,100 | $239,500 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $276,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $276,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $262,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $262,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $262,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $262,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $262,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $262,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,300 | $37,100 | $225,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $276,400 | $63,400 | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map