104 Donner Ct Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Estimated Value: $442,497 - $537,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Donner Ct, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 and is currently estimated at $501,124, approximately $229 per square foot. 104 Donner Ct is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Fowler Peggy A
Bought by
The Peggy Ann Greene Fowler Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Burris William O
Bought by
Fowler Ronald H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Peggy Ann Greene Fowler Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fowler Ronald H | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $116,825 | $18,950 | $97,875 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $61,200 | $8,800 | $52,400 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $61,200 | $8,800 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $61,200 | $8,800 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $61,200 | $8,800 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $50,850 | $7,150 | $43,700 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $50,850 | $7,150 | $43,700 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $50,850 | $7,150 | $43,700 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $50,850 | $7,150 | $43,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,850 | $7,150 | $43,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,850 | $7,150 | $43,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map