Estimated Value: $161,000 - $170,131
3
Beds
1
Bath
965
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Douglas St, Berea, KY 40403 and is currently estimated at $166,783, approximately $172 per square foot. 104 Douglas St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Berea Community Elementary School, Berea Community Middle School, and Berea Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Ballard Everett
Bought by
Ramos Pedro and Barcenas Nefertii Jiminez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Dykes Ronald and Dykes Barbara
Bought by
Ballard Everett
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Pedro | $29,816 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ballard Everett | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ballard Everett | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |