104 E 13th St Malvern, IA 51551
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E 13th St, Malvern, IA 51551 and is currently estimated at $270,682, approximately $216 per square foot. 104 E 13th St is a home located in Mills County with nearby schools including East Mills Elementary School and East Mills Jr. Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Palmer Chris and Green Candace
Bought by
Palmer Chris and Palmer Candace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Chris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Palmer Chris | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,708 | $261,841 | $43,120 | $218,721 |
| 2024 | $3,708 | $237,311 | $43,120 | $194,191 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $200,857 | $7,660 | $193,197 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $157,667 | $7,660 | $150,007 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $157,667 | $7,660 | $150,007 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $130,393 | $7,660 | $122,733 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $123,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $123,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $117,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $117,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $117,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $117,826 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map