104 E 6th St Columbia, TN 38401
Estimated Value: $593,872
Studio
1
Bath
4,800
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E 6th St, Columbia, TN 38401 and is currently estimated at $593,872, approximately $123 per square foot. 104 E 6th St is a home located in Maury County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Whitthorne Middle School, and Columbia Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Phillips Todd C
Bought by
Phillips Family Real Estate Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Family Real Estate Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Todd C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Todd C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $97,840 | $31,200 | $66,640 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $97,840 | $31,200 | $66,640 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $97,840 | $31,200 | $66,640 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $97,840 | $31,200 | $66,640 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $91,000 | $24,000 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map