104 E Farley St Preston, IA 52069
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Farley St, Preston, IA 52069 and is currently estimated at $137,146, approximately $110 per square foot. 104 E Farley St is a home located in Jackson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Paulsen Jeffrey A and Paulsen Kristie K
Bought by
Paulsen Jeffrey E and Paulsen Carmen Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Paulsen Jeffrey E
Bought by
Paulsen Jeffrey A and Paulsen Kristie K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulsen Jeffrey E | -- | -- | |
| Paulsen Jeffrey A | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $122,900 | $21,600 | $101,300 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $106,700 | $21,600 | $85,100 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $106,700 | $21,600 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $86,600 | $21,600 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $86,600 | $21,600 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $64,700 | $21,600 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $986 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $956 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map