104 E Harris St Savannah, GA 31401
Historic Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,450 - $802,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Harris St, Savannah, GA 31401 and is currently estimated at $704,613, approximately $561 per square foot. 104 E Harris St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Spencer Elementary School, Hubert Middle School, and Savannah Arts Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,711 | $228,960 | $100,000 | $128,960 |
| 2024 | $87 | $213,960 | $73,000 | $140,960 |
| 2023 | $8,723 | $298,680 | $187,600 | $111,080 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $161,640 | $58,000 | $103,640 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $98,600 | $13,200 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $4,173 | $94,160 | $13,200 | $80,960 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $94,160 | $13,200 | $80,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map