NOT LISTED FOR SALE

104 E Jones Ave Holcomb, KS 67851

Estimated Value: $159,000 - $206,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,544 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2014

Current estimated payment $1,290 / mo

132 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Carpet
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2014

Three plus one bedrooms, 2 attached single garages, basement, 3 bathrooms, up laundry.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Adams

Adams Real Estate License #BR00221591 Listed on: 10/19/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Adams

Adams Real Estate License #BR00221591 Listed on: 10/19/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,647

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75.00 x 100.00
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Zoning described as C2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,544 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2630603004009000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,647

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 620-275-8955
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1544.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Living Area: 1544.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 734.0
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Metal

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Steel Siding
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 75.00 x 100.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 2630603004009000
  • Zoning Description: C2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1646.69

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2013
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
List Price
$88,000
Current Estimated Value
$189,146

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.62%
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Outstanding Balance
$15,549
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,597

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maruska Joseph $52,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2014 05/05/14 Sold -- -- --
02/28/2014 02/28/14 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2013 10/19/13 For Sale $88,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,375 $21,770 $1,349 $20,421
2024 $2,537 $16,758 $813 $15,945
2023 $2,537 $15,662 $813 $14,849
2022 $2,107 $13,477 $651 $12,826
2021 $1,920 $11,638 $651 $10,987
2020 $2,088 $12,537 $651 $11,886
2019 $1,994 $12,038 $651 $11,387
2018 $1,930 $11,552 $651 $10,901
2017 $1,749 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,647 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,625 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 13961

Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

APN: 263-06-0-30-04-009.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.