104 E Knowles Ave Glenolden, PA 19036
Estimated Value: $263,128 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Knowles Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036 and is currently estimated at $286,282, approximately $178 per square foot. 104 E Knowles Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Glenolden School, Interboro Senior High School, and Liberty Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Benigni Livio and Benigni Dinah
Bought by
Benigni Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benigni Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,640 | $129,380 | $52,790 | $76,590 |
| 2024 | $4,640 | $129,380 | $52,790 | $76,590 |
| 2023 | $4,539 | $129,380 | $52,790 | $76,590 |
| 2022 | $4,465 | $129,380 | $52,790 | $76,590 |
| 2021 | $6,299 | $129,380 | $52,790 | $76,590 |
| 2020 | $5,092 | $97,850 | $37,250 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $5,036 | $97,850 | $37,250 | $60,600 |
| 2018 | $4,945 | $97,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,836 | $97,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $548 | $97,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $548 | $97,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $548 | $97,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map