104 E Lenox St Chevy Chase, MD 20815
Chevy Chase Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,787,000 - $3,081,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,818
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Lenox St, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 and is currently estimated at $2,903,330, approximately $602 per square foot. 104 E Lenox St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rosemary Hills Elementary School, Chevy Chase Elementary School, and Silver Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Mccullough Residential Llc
Bought by
Manning Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,850,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,128,936
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,774,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Mccullough Residential Llc
Bought by
Manning Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,850,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,128,936
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,774,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Donnelly James D and Donnelly E M
Bought by
Mccullough Residential Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Tolbert Elizabeth H
Bought by
C Daniel R and C Wendling E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Nealon Stephen W and Nealon E
Bought by
E James D and E Donnelly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Maria A | $2,515,000 | -- | |
| Manning Maria A | $2,515,000 | -- | |
| Mccullough Residential Llc | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| C Daniel R | $251,000 | -- | |
| E James D | $595,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manning Maria A | $1,850,000 | |
| Closed | Manning Maria A | $1,850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccullough Residential Llc | $1,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,388 | $2,674,200 | $1,067,300 | $1,606,900 |
| 2024 | $31,388 | $2,517,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $28,884 | $2,361,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $26,005 | $2,205,200 | $970,200 | $1,235,000 |
| 2021 | $25,423 | $2,179,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $25,423 | $2,153,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $25,127 | $2,127,300 | $882,000 | $1,245,300 |
| 2018 | $24,770 | $2,091,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $24,726 | $2,055,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $23,083 | $2,020,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $23,083 | $2,019,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $23,083 | $2,019,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map