104 E Locust St Johnson City, TN 37601
South Side Johnson City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $149,000
Studio
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Locust St, Johnson City, TN 37601 and is currently estimated at $119,711, approximately $145 per square foot. 104 E Locust St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Science Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Rowe Brian Peter
Bought by
Berger Lorna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Lorna M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Berger Lorna M | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $27,125 | $6,100 | $21,025 |
| 2024 | $464 | $27,125 | $6,100 | $21,025 |
| 2022 | $366 | $17,000 | $4,650 | $12,350 |
| 2021 | $660 | $17,000 | $4,650 | $12,350 |
| 2020 | $657 | $17,000 | $4,650 | $12,350 |
| 2019 | $304 | $17,000 | $4,650 | $12,350 |
| 2018 | $545 | $12,775 | $2,625 | $10,150 |
| 2017 | $545 | $12,775 | $2,625 | $10,150 |
| 2016 | $566 | $13,325 | $2,625 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | $480 | $13,325 | $2,625 | $10,700 |
| 2014 | $480 | $13,325 | $2,625 | $10,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map