104 E Longview Ave Columbus, OH 43202
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,078 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Longview Ave, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $576,770, approximately $232 per square foot. 104 E Longview Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Dalrymple Webster Lindsey A and Dalrymple Douglas J
Bought by
Collin Erin and Porter William Glover
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,803
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Dalrymple Webster Lindsey A and Dalrymple Douglas J
Bought by
Collin Erin and Porter William Glover
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,803
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Buchmann Claudia
Bought by
Dalrymple Webster Douglas J and Dalrymple Webster Lindsey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,358
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Sershen Douglas J
Bought by
Buchmann Claudia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Berning Gregor J and Berning Susan M
Bought by
Sershen Douglas J and Buchmann Claudia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Bought by
Berning Gregor J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collin Erin | $540,000 | First Ohio Title | |
| Collin Erin | $540,000 | First Ohio Title | |
| Dalrymple Webster Douglas J | $262,000 | Attorney | |
| Buchmann Claudia | -- | Title First | |
| Sershen Douglas J | $260,000 | Ohio Title Agency | |
| Berning Gregor J | $111,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collin Erin | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalrymple Webster Douglas J | $255,358 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,100 | $158,210 | $36,580 | $121,630 |
| 2024 | $7,100 | $158,210 | $36,580 | $121,630 |
| 2023 | $7,010 | $158,200 | $36,575 | $121,625 |
| 2022 | $7,419 | $143,050 | $27,020 | $116,030 |
| 2021 | $7,667 | $143,050 | $27,020 | $116,030 |
| 2020 | $7,442 | $143,050 | $27,020 | $116,030 |
| 2019 | $6,763 | $111,480 | $20,790 | $90,690 |
| 2018 | $5,975 | $111,480 | $20,790 | $90,690 |
| 2017 | $6,759 | $111,480 | $20,790 | $90,690 |
| 2016 | $5,729 | $86,490 | $22,510 | $63,980 |
| 2015 | $5,201 | $86,490 | $22,510 | $63,980 |
| 2014 | $5,214 | $86,490 | $22,510 | $63,980 |
| 2013 | $2,539 | $85,400 | $21,420 | $63,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map