104 E Main St Ackworth, IA 50001
Warren County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Main St, Ackworth, IA 50001 and is currently estimated at $184,026, approximately $160 per square foot. 104 E Main St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Indianola High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $136,200 | $22,900 | $113,300 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $109,600 | $11,400 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $109,600 | $11,400 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $81,800 | $11,400 | $70,400 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $81,800 | $11,400 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $77,300 | $11,400 | $65,900 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $77,300 | $11,400 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $980 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $980 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $960 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map