Estimated Value: $170,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Main St, Flora, IN 46929 and is currently estimated at $190,902, approximately $98 per square foot. 104 E Main St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $137,300 | $17,400 | $119,900 |
| 2024 | $933 | $126,800 | $17,400 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $787 | $111,700 | $12,600 | $99,100 |
| 2022 | $787 | $97,600 | $12,600 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $712 | $86,800 | $12,600 | $74,200 |
| 2020 | $623 | $80,400 | $12,600 | $67,800 |
| 2019 | $425 | $55,700 | $14,100 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $418 | $55,800 | $14,100 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $405 | $55,300 | $14,100 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $417 | $56,200 | $14,100 | $42,100 |
| 2014 | $377 | $59,200 | $12,300 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map