Estimated Value: $84,000 - $191,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,731
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Main St, Flora, IN 46929 and is currently estimated at $148,930, approximately $86 per square foot. 108 E Main St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $76,600 | $14,100 | $62,500 |
| 2024 | $340 | $71,700 | $14,100 | $57,600 |
| 2023 | $709 | $63,000 | $10,200 | $52,800 |
| 2022 | $348 | $63,200 | $10,200 | $53,000 |
| 2021 | $335 | $54,400 | $10,200 | $44,200 |
| 2020 | $333 | $52,300 | $10,200 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $373 | $51,200 | $11,400 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $366 | $51,200 | $11,400 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $355 | $50,800 | $11,400 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $359 | $50,900 | $11,400 | $39,500 |
| 2014 | $273 | $49,000 | $10,000 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map