104 E Main St Mount Sterling, OH 43143
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $298,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Main St, Mount Sterling, OH 43143 and is currently estimated at $268,509, approximately $116 per square foot. 104 E Main St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison-Plains Elementary School, Madison-Plains Intermediate School, and Madison-Plains Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Kelley Jill M and Pendleton Jill M
Bought by
Pendleton Kevin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,027
Outstanding Balance
$59,935
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$208,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Advantage Bank
Bought by
Pendleton Kevin D and Pendleton Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,432
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2007
Sold by
Glispie Kenneth D
Bought by
Advantage Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Williams Laddie L and Williams Mary J
Bought by
Glispie Kenneth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,050
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendleton Kevin D | -- | Attorney | |
| Pendleton Kevin D | $104,000 | Midland Title | |
| Advantage Bank | $90,000 | Camco Title | |
| Glispie Kenneth D | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pendleton Kevin D | $101,027 | |
| Closed | Pendleton Kevin D | $107,432 | |
| Previous Owner | Glispie Kenneth D | $132,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $69,860 | $8,460 | $61,400 |
| 2024 | $2,445 | $69,860 | $8,460 | $61,400 |
| 2023 | $2,445 | $69,860 | $8,460 | $61,400 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $58,070 | $7,030 | $51,040 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $58,070 | $7,030 | $51,040 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $58,070 | $7,030 | $51,040 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $52,620 | $6,310 | $46,310 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $52,620 | $6,310 | $46,310 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $52,620 | $6,310 | $46,310 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $44,900 | $6,310 | $38,590 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $44,900 | $6,310 | $38,590 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $44,900 | $6,310 | $38,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,110 | $7,620 | $36,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map