104 E Middlefield Rd Unit C Mountain View, CA 94043
Whisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,819 - $823,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
917
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Middlefield Rd Unit C, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $726,205, approximately $791 per square foot. 104 E Middlefield Rd Unit C is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Carmichael Ralph L
Bought by
Carmichael Ralph L and Hall Anna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmichael Ralph L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $83,582 | $28,849 | $54,733 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $81,944 | $28,284 | $53,660 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $80,338 | $27,730 | $52,608 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $78,764 | $27,187 | $51,577 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $77,220 | $26,654 | $50,566 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $76,429 | $26,381 | $50,048 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $74,931 | $25,864 | $49,067 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $73,462 | $25,357 | $48,105 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $72,022 | $24,860 | $47,162 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $70,611 | $24,373 | $46,238 |
| 2015 | $992 | $69,551 | $24,007 | $45,544 |
| 2014 | $987 | $68,189 | $23,537 | $44,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map