104 E Pecan Valley St Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,378
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Pecan Valley St, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $409,652, approximately $121 per square foot. 104 E Pecan Valley St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Collierville Elementary School, Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Tommy Tubbs Revocable Living Trust and Tubbs Tommy
Bought by
Cameron Alison Lee and Cameron William R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Outstanding Balance
$391,437
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Tubbs Tommy
Bought by
The Tommy Tubbs Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Alison Lee | $415,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Tommy Tubbs Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cameron Alison Lee | $394,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $110,275 | $19,225 | $91,050 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $82,725 | $11,500 | $71,225 |
| 2023 | $4,327 | $82,725 | $11,500 | $71,225 |
| 2022 | $4,227 | $82,725 | $11,500 | $71,225 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $82,725 | $11,500 | $71,225 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $67,175 | $11,500 | $55,675 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $67,175 | $11,500 | $55,675 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $67,175 | $11,500 | $55,675 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $67,175 | $11,500 | $55,675 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $50,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $50,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map