104 E Pitt St Bedford, PA 15522
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,017
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Pitt St, Bedford, PA 15522. 104 E Pitt St is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Bedford Elementary School, Bedford Middle School, and Bedford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1957
Bought by
Altoona Federal Savings & Loan Associati
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altoona Federal Savings & Loan Associati | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,079 | $635,900 | $55,500 | $580,400 |
| 2024 | $12,089 | $635,900 | $55,500 | $580,400 |
| 2023 | $11,767 | $635,900 | $55,500 | $580,400 |
| 2022 | $11,647 | $635,900 | $55,500 | $580,400 |
| 2021 | $11,013 | $635,900 | $55,500 | $580,400 |
| 2020 | $10,747 | $635,900 | $55,500 | $580,400 |
| 2019 | $10,404 | $635,900 | $55,500 | $580,400 |
| 2018 | $10,404 | $635,900 | $55,500 | $580,400 |
| 2017 | $10,276 | $635,900 | $55,500 | $580,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $635,900 | $55,500 | $580,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $635,900 | $55,500 | $580,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map