132 E Pitt St Bedford, PA 15522
Estimated Value: $238,241
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 E Pitt St, Bedford, PA 15522 and is currently estimated at $238,241, approximately $186 per square foot. 132 E Pitt St is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Bedford Elementary School, Bedford Middle School, and Bedford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Beal Raymond H and Beal Cora L
Bought by
Fetterman Kenneth Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,608
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$116,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Sotirokos Harriett M
Bought by
Beal Raymond H and Beal Cora L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Bought by
Sotirokos Gus G and Sotirokos Harriett M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetterman Kenneth Joseph | $122,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Beal Raymond H | $122,500 | None Available | |
| Sotirokos Gus G | $14,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fetterman Kenneth Joseph | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,063 | $51,700 | $21,100 | $30,600 |
| 2024 | $983 | $51,700 | $21,100 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | $957 | $51,700 | $21,100 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $947 | $51,700 | $21,100 | $30,600 |
| 2021 | $895 | $51,700 | $21,100 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $874 | $51,700 | $21,100 | $30,600 |
| 2019 | $846 | $51,700 | $21,100 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $846 | $51,700 | $21,100 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $835 | $51,700 | $21,100 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $51,700 | $21,100 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,700 | $21,100 | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map