137 E Pitt St Bedford, PA 15522
Estimated Value: $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
11,042
Sq Ft
$12/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 E Pitt St, Bedford, PA 15522 and is currently priced at $137,000, approximately $12 per square foot. 137 E Pitt St is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Bedford Elementary School, Bedford Middle School, and Bedford Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $317,500 | $81,500 | $236,000 |
| 2024 | $6,036 | $317,500 | $81,500 | $236,000 |
| 2023 | $5,875 | $317,500 | $81,500 | $236,000 |
| 2022 | $5,815 | $317,500 | $81,500 | $236,000 |
| 2021 | $5,499 | $317,500 | $81,500 | $236,000 |
| 2020 | $5,366 | $317,500 | $81,500 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $5,195 | $317,500 | $81,500 | $236,000 |
| 2018 | $5,195 | $317,500 | $81,500 | $236,000 |
| 2017 | $5,130 | $317,500 | $81,500 | $236,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $317,500 | $81,500 | $236,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $317,500 | $81,500 | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map