104 E Ruscomb St Philadelphia, PA 19120
Olney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Ruscomb St, Philadelphia, PA 19120 and is currently estimated at $159,000, approximately $169 per square foot. 104 E Ruscomb St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Olney Elementary School, Olney Charter High School, and Olney Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,967 | $147,100 | $29,420 | $117,680 |
| 2025 | $1,967 | $147,100 | $29,420 | $117,680 |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $147,100 | $29,420 | $117,680 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $140,500 | $28,100 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $826 | $140,500 | $28,100 | $112,400 |
| 2021 | $826 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $826 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $857 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $857 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $857 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,200 | $5,806 | $55,394 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,888 | $929 | $8,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map