104 E St Redwood City, CA 94063
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,573,000 - $2,251,759
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$1,070/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E St, Redwood City, CA 94063 and is currently estimated at $1,808,690, approximately $1,070 per square foot. 104 E St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Clifford School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Sequoia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Sattelmayer Fritz and Sattelmayer Branka
Bought by
Cardenas Juan Carlos and Cardenas Yency
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,200
Outstanding Balance
$245,571
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,563,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2000
Sold by
Fritz Sattelmayer
Bought by
Satterlmayer Fritz and Sattelmayer Branka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Frank Galvin and Frank Kaaren E
Bought by
Sattelmayer Fritz and Sattelmayer Branka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |