104 E Summit Ave Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $1,188,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
6,214
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Summit Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $685,500, approximately $110 per square foot. 104 E Summit Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $30,300 | $14,800 | $15,500 |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $138,900 | $14,800 | $124,100 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $154,500 | $14,800 | $139,700 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $285,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $154,500 | $14,800 | $139,700 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $89,600 | $13,200 | $76,400 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $84,900 | $13,800 | $71,100 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $84,900 | $13,800 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $83,500 | $12,000 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $55,200 | $12,000 | $43,200 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,100 | $12,000 | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map