104 E Wiley St Maybrook, NY 12543
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Wiley St, Maybrook, NY 12543 and is currently estimated at $364,633, approximately $239 per square foot. 104 E Wiley St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Valley Central High School and Montgomery Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Vinci Paul J
Bought by
Henriquez Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Alexander Albert J and Merritt Sybella
Bought by
Vinci Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
10.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henriquez Rachel | $170,000 | Nancy Schneider | |
| Vinci Paul J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vinci Paul J | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,179 | $122,400 | $34,700 | $87,700 |
| 2024 | $8,129 | $122,400 | $34,700 | $87,700 |
| 2023 | $8,129 | $122,400 | $34,700 | $87,700 |
| 2022 | $8,069 | $122,400 | $34,700 | $87,700 |
| 2021 | $8,105 | $122,400 | $34,700 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $7,165 | $122,400 | $34,700 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $6,704 | $122,400 | $34,700 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $6,704 | $122,400 | $34,700 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $6,459 | $122,400 | $34,700 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $6,308 | $122,400 | $34,700 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,400 | $34,700 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,400 | $34,700 | $87,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map