108 E Wiley St Maybrook, NY 12543
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Wiley St, Maybrook, NY 12543 and is currently estimated at $297,523, approximately $277 per square foot. 108 E Wiley St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Valley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Stevens Grace and Harris Shirley M
Bought by
Shirley M Harris Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley M Harris Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,037 | $89,900 | $23,100 | $66,800 |
| 2024 | $6,000 | $89,900 | $23,100 | $66,800 |
| 2023 | $6,000 | $89,900 | $23,100 | $66,800 |
| 2022 | $5,961 | $89,900 | $23,100 | $66,800 |
| 2021 | $5,885 | $89,900 | $23,100 | $66,800 |
| 2020 | $5,872 | $89,900 | $23,100 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $5,599 | $89,900 | $23,100 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $5,599 | $89,900 | $23,100 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $5,435 | $89,900 | $23,100 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $3,112 | $89,900 | $23,100 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,900 | $23,100 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,900 | $23,100 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map