104 E Wind Ln Cary, NC 27518
Lochmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,839 - $737,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Wind Ln, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $678,710, approximately $275 per square foot. 104 E Wind Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Dillard Drive Magnet Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and TMSA Triangle - Triangle Math and Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Barden Iris M
Bought by
Barden Iris M and Barden Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Amundsen Barbara F
Bought by
Barden Iris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Outstanding Balance
$150,543
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Pinner Catherine
Bought by
Amundsen Donald C and Amundsen Barbara F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Tyson Carol P
Bought by
Pinner Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barden Iris M | -- | Attorney | |
| Barden Iris M | $273,000 | None Available | |
| Amundsen Donald C | $233,000 | -- | |
| Pinner Catherine | $233,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barden Iris M | $218,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinner Catherine | $186,400 | |
| Closed | Pinner Catherine | $34,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $573,183 | $170,000 | $403,183 |
| 2024 | $4,826 | $573,183 | $170,000 | $403,183 |
| 2023 | $4,247 | $421,810 | $105,000 | $316,810 |
| 2022 | $4,088 | $421,810 | $105,000 | $316,810 |
| 2021 | $4,006 | $421,810 | $105,000 | $316,810 |
| 2020 | $4,027 | $421,810 | $105,000 | $316,810 |
| 2019 | $3,466 | $321,876 | $90,000 | $231,876 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $321,876 | $90,000 | $231,876 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $321,876 | $90,000 | $231,876 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $321,876 | $90,000 | $231,876 |
| 2015 | $3,113 | $314,196 | $90,000 | $224,196 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $314,196 | $90,000 | $224,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map