201 E Wind Ln Cary, NC 27518
Lochmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $726,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,609
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Wind Ln, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $635,678, approximately $243 per square foot. 201 E Wind Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Dillard Drive Magnet Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and TMSA Triangle - Triangle Math and Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Prina William J
Bought by
Wright Christopher Paige
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,200
Outstanding Balance
$240,262
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2009
Sold by
Cobey Prina Judith
Bought by
Prina William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Leonard Robert L and Leonard Mary Beth
Bought by
Prina William J and Cobey Prina Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Parkhurst Charles J and Parkhurst Ann Ware V
Bought by
Leonard Robert L and Leonard Mary Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,240
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Christopher Paige | $336,500 | None Available | |
| Prina William J | -- | None Available | |
| Prina William J | $260,000 | -- | |
| Leonard Robert L | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Christopher Paige | $269,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Prina William J | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Robert L | $242,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,695 | $545,486 | $170,000 | $375,486 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $545,486 | $170,000 | $375,486 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $394,838 | $105,000 | $289,838 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $394,838 | $105,000 | $289,838 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $394,838 | $105,000 | $289,838 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $394,838 | $105,000 | $289,838 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $294,957 | $90,000 | $204,957 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $294,957 | $90,000 | $204,957 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $294,957 | $90,000 | $204,957 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $294,957 | $90,000 | $204,957 |
| 2015 | $2,907 | $293,271 | $90,000 | $203,271 |
| 2014 | -- | $293,271 | $90,000 | $203,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map