104 Eagle St Fredonia, NY 14063
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Eagle St, Fredonia, NY 14063 and is currently estimated at $132,440, approximately $119 per square foot. 104 Eagle St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Wheelock Primary School, Fredonia Elementary School, and Fredonia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Whitfield Will
Bought by
Co Of Chautauqua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Co Of Chautauqua
Bought by
Rom Properties Mngmt Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Co Of Chautauqua | $15,804 | Law Dept Co Of Chaut | |
| Rom Properties Mngmt Inc | $20,000 | Law Dept Co Of Chaut |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $10,640 | $3,010 | $7,630 |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $10,640 | $3,010 | $7,630 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $10,640 | $3,010 | $7,630 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $10,640 | $3,010 | $7,630 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $10,640 | $3,010 | $7,630 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $10,640 | $3,010 | $7,630 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $10,640 | $3,010 | $7,630 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $10,640 | $3,010 | $7,630 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $10,640 | $3,010 | $7,630 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $10,640 | $3,010 | $7,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,640 | $3,010 | $7,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,640 | $3,010 | $7,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map