104 Eames Rd Winslow, ME 04901
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Eames Rd, Winslow, ME 04901 and is currently estimated at $263,654, approximately $219 per square foot. 104 Eames Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Winslow Elementary School, Winslow Junior High School, and Winslow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Lambert Barbara and Mccaslin Carl
Bought by
Mccaslin Bruce L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaslin Bruce L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,525 | $235,000 | $40,400 | $194,600 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $235,000 | $40,400 | $194,600 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $140,200 | $27,600 | $112,600 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $138,700 | $27,600 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $138,700 | $27,600 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $138,700 | $27,600 | $111,100 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $138,700 | $27,600 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $137,100 | $27,600 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $137,100 | $27,600 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $138,300 | $28,800 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $2,144 | $138,300 | $28,800 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map