93 Eames Rd Winslow, ME 04901
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Eames Rd, Winslow, ME 04901. 93 Eames Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Winslow Elementary School, Winslow Junior High School, and Winslow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,417 | $161,100 | $60,700 | $100,400 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $161,100 | $60,700 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $96,800 | $42,800 | $54,000 |
| 2021 | $1,955 | $96,800 | $42,800 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $567 | $96,800 | $42,800 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $96,800 | $42,800 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $96,800 | $42,800 | $54,000 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $96,800 | $42,800 | $54,000 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $96,800 | $42,800 | $54,000 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $100,700 | $54,200 | $46,500 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $100,700 | $54,200 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map