104 Echo Dr Chambersburg, PA 17202
Estimated Value: $85,535 - $277,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Echo Dr, Chambersburg, PA 17202 and is currently estimated at $217,134, approximately $176 per square foot. 104 Echo Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Chambersburg Area Middle School - North, Chambersburg Area Senior High School, and Montessori Academy of Chambersburg.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Shields Diane M
Bought by
Ardinger Darlene M and Stanionis Brian W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Shields Diane M
Bought by
Ardinger Darlene M and Stanionis Brian W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2016
Sold by
Shields Diane M and Stanionis Diane M
Bought by
Shields Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ardinger Darlene M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ardinger Darlene M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shields Diane M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,224 | $19,790 | $2,900 | $16,890 |
| 2025 | $3,224 | $19,790 | $2,900 | $16,890 |
| 2024 | $3,123 | $19,790 | $2,900 | $16,890 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $19,790 | $2,900 | $16,890 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $19,790 | $2,900 | $16,890 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $19,790 | $2,900 | $16,890 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $19,790 | $2,900 | $16,890 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $19,790 | $2,900 | $16,890 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $19,790 | $2,900 | $16,890 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $18,300 | $2,900 | $15,400 |
| 2016 | $524 | $18,300 | $2,900 | $15,400 |
| 2015 | $489 | $18,300 | $2,900 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | $489 | $18,300 | $2,900 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map