Estimated Value: $216,533 - $260,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,473
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Eldridge Ct, Wynne, AR 72396 and is currently estimated at $231,883, approximately $93 per square foot. 104 Eldridge Ct is a home located in Cross County with nearby schools including Wynne Primary School, Wynne Intermediate School, and Wynne Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Bought by
Martinsen Jon N and Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Bought by
Martinsen Jon N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Bought by
Martinsen Jon N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1990
Bought by
Roberson Charles D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinsen Jon N | -- | -- | |
| Martinsen Jon N | -- | -- | |
| Martinsen Jon N | $135,000 | -- | |
| Roberson Charles D | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $52,330 | $5,230 | $47,100 |
| 2024 | $562 | $32,570 | $4,560 | $28,010 |
| 2023 | $639 | $32,570 | $4,560 | $28,010 |
| 2022 | $689 | $32,570 | $4,560 | $28,010 |
| 2021 | $689 | $32,570 | $4,560 | $28,010 |
| 2020 | $689 | $32,570 | $4,560 | $28,010 |
| 2019 | $689 | $29,510 | $4,120 | $25,390 |
| 2018 | $714 | $29,510 | $4,120 | $25,390 |
| 2017 | $714 | $29,510 | $4,120 | $25,390 |
| 2016 | $714 | $29,510 | $4,120 | $25,390 |
| 2015 | $714 | $29,510 | $4,120 | $25,390 |
| 2014 | $714 | $21,495 | $3,780 | $17,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map