104 Elm St Milton, MA 02186
Milton Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $942,000 - $1,160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Elm St, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $1,026,475, approximately $668 per square foot. 104 Elm St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, St. Mary of the Hills School, and Milton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Roche Gregory L and Roche Kelly A
Bought by
Facey Jerald P and Facey Patricia F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1989
Sold by
Gordon Bernard J
Bought by
Hebard Gregory F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facey Jerald P | $437,000 | -- | |
| Hebard Gregory F | $214,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hebard Gregory F | $75,000 | |
| Open | Hebard Gregory F | $321,500 | |
| Closed | Hebard Gregory F | $349,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,927 | $895,100 | $463,200 | $431,900 |
| 2024 | $9,669 | $885,400 | $441,200 | $444,200 |
| 2023 | $9,418 | $826,100 | $420,400 | $405,700 |
| 2022 | $9,178 | $736,000 | $420,400 | $315,600 |
| 2021 | $8,779 | $668,600 | $368,100 | $300,500 |
| 2020 | $8,495 | $647,500 | $352,700 | $294,800 |
| 2019 | $8,286 | $628,700 | $342,500 | $286,200 |
| 2018 | $7,955 | $576,000 | $295,400 | $280,600 |
| 2017 | $7,444 | $549,000 | $281,300 | $267,700 |
| 2016 | $7,335 | $543,300 | $281,300 | $262,000 |
| 2015 | $6,860 | $492,100 | $235,800 | $256,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map