NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $193,000 - $218,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,366 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2020

Last sale price $145,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,278 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Orvis Risner Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of September 2020

**DUE TO TENANTS SCHEDULE HOME WILL BE OPEN SUNDAY AUGUST 16TH FROM 2-5PM FOR ALL SHOWINGS**
Now is your chance, this one will GO FAST!! THIS HOME HAS A TENANT AND IS LEASED UNTIL DECEMBER 2020! The tenant is happy to stay and sign a long term lease, if the new owner is interested in keeping it as a rental. New roof and piers installed July 2020! Come check out this 3 bed, 1.5 bath, 2 car garage home in east Edmond! The kitchen, bathrooms and living area have been updated. Updated floors throughout the home!
MUST HAVE 24 HOUR NOTICE TO SHOW PROPERTY, THANK YOU FOR UNDERSTANDING THE TENANTS PRIVACY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christie Rutledge

Modern Abode Realty License #160779 Listed on: 07/27/2020

Modern Abode Realty

Co-Listed By

John Patterson

Modern Abode Realty License #143852

Last Buyer's Agent

Cole Strickland

Metro Mark Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 7,571 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,366 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

7,571 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Year Built Type: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Laundry Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 1366

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Covered Porch, Open Patio
  • Foundation: Conventional
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1738
  • Land Sq Ft: 7571
  • Lot Description: Corner

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Lot: 000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Edmond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
104 Elwood Llc
Bought by
Corby Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$202,628

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,452
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,176

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2020
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Patterson John P
Bought by
104 Elwood Llc
Seller's Agent
Christie Rutledge
Modern Abode Realty
Buyer's Agent
Cole Strickland
Metro Mark Realtors
List Price
$149,500
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-3.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.08%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2004
Sold by
Patterson Pat K and Patterson Gayle Lea
Bought by
Patterson John P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Patterson Land & Cattle Co Llc
Bought by
Patterson Pat K and Patterson Gayle Lea

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Dempewolf Norma E and Norma E Dempewolf Trust
Bought by
Patterson Land & Cattle Co Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,790
Interest Rate
8.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Corby Properties Llc $180,000 Chicago Title
104 Elwood Llc $145,000 Oklahoma City Abstract & Ttl
Patterson John P -- Capitol Abstract & Title
Patterson Pat K -- Capitol Abstract & Title Co
Patterson Land & Cattle Co Llc $65,000 Capitol Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Corby Properties Llc $596,000
Previous Owner 104 Elwood Llc $100,000
Previous Owner Patterson Land & Cattle Co Llc $65,790
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2020 09/19/20 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $106 / Sq Ft
08/16/2020 08/16/20 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2020 08/10/20 Price Changed $150,000 +0.3% $110 / Sq Ft
08/10/2020 08/10/20 For Sale $149,500 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
07/27/2020 07/27/20 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2020 07/27/20 For Sale $149,500 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,166 $21,120 $2,872 $18,248
2023 $2,087 $20,020 $2,872 $17,148
2022 $1,765 $16,863 $2,851 $14,012
2021 $1,673 $16,060 $2,772 $13,288
2020 $1,560 $14,795 $2,772 $12,023
2019 $1,492 $14,091 $2,621 $11,470
2018 $1,430 $13,420 $0 $0
2017 $1,400 $13,199 $2,264 $10,935
2016 $1,362 $12,869 $2,264 $10,605
2015 $1,355 $12,815 $2,264 $10,551
2014 $1,292 $12,236 $2,264 $9,972

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 908038

MLSOK

APN: 182322145

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.