104 Emerald Ave SW Melrose, MN 56352
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $339,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Emerald Ave SW, Melrose, MN 56352 and is currently estimated at $295,109, approximately $164 per square foot. 104 Emerald Ave SW is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Melrose Middle School, and Melrose Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Meadowlark Acres Inc
Bought by
Braegelmann Cyril
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braegelmann Cyril | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $291,100 | $29,700 | $261,400 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $268,600 | $29,700 | $238,900 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $257,600 | $31,800 | $225,800 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $205,500 | $31,800 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $205,500 | $31,800 | $173,700 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $207,400 | $31,800 | $175,600 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $196,400 | $31,800 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $167,900 | $31,800 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $161,600 | $31,800 | $129,800 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map